SpinBoss logo

SpinBoss Promotions

SpinBoss runs a promotion on every day of the week, but everything starts with one welcome package. Below you’ll find every current offer for UK players, the exact terms behind each one, and a few practical tips for getting real value from them. To see the lobby and claim the current welcome bonus, visit the SpinBoss homepage.

Welcome bonus: 100% up to £1,000 + 200 free spins

Your first deposit of £20 or more is matched 100% up to £1,000, and 200 free spins are added in batches of 40 over five consecutive days.

TermDetail
Minimum deposit£20
Match100% up to £1,000
Free spins200 (40 per day for 5 days)
Wagering35× bonus amount
Time limit10 days
Game contributionSlots 100%, live and table games 10%
Maximum bet with bonus£5 per spin or round
Excluded deposit methodsSkrill, Neteller

How it works in pounds: deposit £50 and you play with £100. To convert the £50 bonus into cash, you need £1,750 in turnover on slots (35 × £50) within 10 days.

Friday reload: 50% up to £150

Every Friday, a deposit of £20 or more receives a 50% match up to £150. Wagering is 30× the bonus and must be completed within seven days. It’s a good way to extend weekend play without chasing the headline welcome figure again.

Live casino cashback: 10% up to £100

Net losses on live dealer tables from Monday to Sunday earn 10% cashback, credited automatically every Monday and capped at £100. The cashback carries only 1× wagering, which makes it one of the better-value offers on the site.

Weekly slot tournaments: £10,000 prize pool

Opt in from the promotions tab, play the featured slots, and climb the leaderboard based on your biggest multiplier wins. Prizes are paid in cash with no wagering, and even small stakes can place because rankings use multipliers, not total spend.

VIP programme

Regular players move up through account levels automatically. Higher levels unlock larger weekly withdrawal limits (from £5,000 upwards), personal account managers, birthday bonuses and tailored reload offers.

All promotions at a glance

PromotionAmountWageringValidityWhen
Welcome bonus100% up to £1,000 + 200 FS35×10 daysFirst deposit £20+
Friday reload50% up to £15030×7 daysEvery Friday
Live cashback10% up to £1001×3 daysMondays, automatic
Slot tournaments£10,000 poolNoneWeeklyOpt-in

Tips for UK players

  • Read the maximum bet rule. Betting above £5 per spin while a bonus is active can void the bonus and winnings.
  • Pick your deposit method first. Skrill and Neteller deposits don’t qualify for the welcome bonus; use a debit card, PayPal, Apple Pay or bank transfer instead.
  • Stick to slots for wagering. Live and table games contribute only 10%, so clearing a bonus there takes ten times longer.
  • You can decline any bonus. If you’d rather withdraw freely, opt out at the cashier before depositing.

Bonuses are there to extend entertainment, not to make money. Set a budget before you claim any offer and use the deposit limits in your account if you need them.

Ready to play? Your welcome bonus is waiting.

Play Now

18+ · T&Cs Apply · Please gamble responsibly.